Tamil Nadu | Rajkaran | Rajkaran
Sunday, October 25, 2026
English
Raj
karan
®
Home
National Politics
State Politics
International
Elections
India
Opinions
Press Release
Local News
Home
#Tamil Nadu
#Tamil Nadu
589 articles
National
Supreme Court stays Madras HC order on job relief for Karur stampede victims' families
SC questions HC's quashing of TN govt's job appointments for stampede victims' kin, grants interim relief.
Admin
·
2 months ago
Tamil Nadu
Madras High Court reserves verdict on plea to quash DVAC FIR in TASMAC irregularities case
Court defers order after hearing arguments from petitioner, DVAC and Centre on TASMAC case FIR.
Admin
·
2 months ago
Tamil Nadu
Vijay opposes delimitation proposal, seeks status quo
Actor-politician Vijay argues proposed delimitation would adversely impact Tamil Nadu's representation.
Admin
·
2 months ago
National Politics
Tamil Nadu CM Vijay urges PM to freeze Lok Sabha seats at 543
Tamil Nadu assembly passes resolution asking Centre to maintain current Lok Sabha strength at 543 seats.
Admin
·
2 months ago
Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu's Cauvery water receipt in July hits 50-year low
Tamil Nadu received only 0.698 tmcft of Cauvery water in July against its stipulated share of 31.24 tmcft, marking a 50-year low.
Admin
·
2 months ago
State Politics
Tamil Nadu CM Vijay Tables Delimitation Resolution in Assembly
Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Vijay has tabled a resolution related to delimitation in the state assembly.
Admin
·
2 months ago
State Politics
TVK Finance Minister's Christianity remarks spark debate on Tamil identity and secularism
Tamil Nadu political debate intensifies over whether TVK government is prioritizing religious identity over Dravidian traditions.
Admin
·
2 months ago
Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu forms Anti-Narcotics Task Force under CM's direct control
Tamil Nadu government establishes new task force to tackle drug trafficking, operating directly under CM C. Joseph Vijay's oversight.
Admin
·
2 months ago
State Politics
AIADMK Jibes at Trisha Over Deputy CM Remark, Escalating Tamil Nadu Political Row
AIADMK targets actress-politician Trisha weeks after Stalin's detention over remarks against her.
Admin
·
2 months ago
National Politics
Tamil Nadu Assembly urges Centre to withdraw FCRA Amendment Bill
Tamil Nadu Assembly calls on Union Government to withdraw the Bill and consult stakeholders comprehensively.
Admin
·
2 months ago
Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Speaker's Anti-Abortion Rally Participation Triggers Political Controversy
TN Assembly Speaker JCD Prabhakar's attendance at anti-abortion rally sparks debate on religion, reproductive rights and secular governance.
Admin
·
3 months ago
National Politics
Supreme Court to hear Tamil Nadu's plea on Cauvery water release on August 13
SC to hear TN's petition seeking Karnataka compliance with CWMA order on water release from reservoirs.
Admin
·
3 months ago
1
...
9
10
11
12
13
...
50